Twitter

I have joined Twitter, and right now I’m following Christopher Hitchens, Richard Dawkins, Dr Karl and Tori Spelling so I could call her a douche. My first Log in looks like this:

 
Tori Spelling
torianddeanTori Spelling

 
Liam holding baby chick “BlackBird”. He’s so good with animals. http://lockerz.com/s/104316739
»
 
Tori Spelling
torianddeanTori Spelling

 
And, here’s baby chick tonight. All settled in. It thinks I’m its mama! Liam named it “BlackBird”. http://lockerz.com/s/104301586
»
 
Tom
Nuclear proliferation: Disarmament and democracy are natural allies. – By Christopher Hitchens http://www.slate.com/id/2295332/
»
 
Tori Spelling
torianddeanTori Spelling

 
RT @NathCaver: Omg! Almost 5k page views N 1day& a lot of nice comments 🙂 @torianddean StellaMcDermottClothesBlog:http://t.co/UIjDtKb via
»
 
Tori Spelling
torianddeanTori Spelling

 
Baby 1st out of egg. Dean had2 help baby by pulling off shell so it could come out. I called it a C-Section. (cont) http://lockerz.com/s/104294847
 
So apparently Tori Spelling is commentating on her life, on her own little LA TODAY celeb show she soooo desperately wants to be apart of. Does she have to have 7 tweets about some egg and then tell us what is happening after? Ugh, what a sicko. All I have learnt is that she has a lot of spare time and needs a lot of attention and um doesn’t do much but wants reward for it. I like how Hitchens just briefly states something alot more complicated yet Tori needs a couple of paragraphs to describe some chicken hatching. My beliefs are being confirmed. Now I am on Giuliana Rancic’s page and she decribes herself as a tv host/wife/chick.
Lol, a chick? Is she ambiguously trying to associate herself with being young (and American)? You know those euro-american’s on Family Guy? She reminds me of those guys.
 
 
Giuliana Rancic
GiulianaRancicGiuliana Rancic

 
Early night in the Rancic household. In bed with my hot hubby @BillRancic watching TV. #nowhereidratherbe
 
Hmm little creepy, but maybe it would be fun to tweet about your actions. Everyday is pretty darn good, better than average most days- so why not tell everyone?
 
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: